Sunday, April 6, 2014

1914-1915 PRZEMYSL SCHOOL REPORT: C.K. GYMNASIUM

Matriculation Examination  & Certificate Awards (including Name, Birth Date & Place):

Felsenbach Natan—7/29/1896, Hurko
Krieger Rubin---10/15/1893, Przemysl
Trau Meilech—6/7/1897, Jednoglosnie
Schatz Marek—3/17/1897, Przemysl
Freund Hersch—1/13/1895, Przemysl
Gold Naftale Jakob—11/1/1893


Student and Class Lists:
 (* indicates gifted student; “u” indicates  a re-take or supplementary exam)

Class I.
Altbauer Mojzisz, Bak Jan (u), Bienstock Ignacy, Feldhof Adolf, Fink Ascher, Hausen Teodor, Klar Dawid, Low Abraham, Marek Bronislaw, Neubort Arnold, Nussbaum Salomon, Singer Mojzesz, Stolzberg Aron, Szancer Henryk, Walbiner Roman, Weinreb Samuel Weisinger, Mechel

Class IIA.
Atlas jakob, Bienstock Fabian, Buks Pesach, Fellig Izak, Friedlander Jozef, Glucksmann Lejzor, Gutter Mojzesz, Katz Ozyasz, Kresch Abraham, Lecker Izydor, Lien Maurycy, Lipper Eliasz, Lipper Jakob, Mildwarf Dawid, Nick Jakob, Pechtalt Samuel, Peczek Aleksander, Pfeffer Jozef, Siegel Natan, Spielmann Samuel, Tannenbaum Samson,Verstandig Jecheskiel, Weinreb Bernard, Wurm Samuel

Class IIB.
Begleiter Edward, Gerlach Jan,  Krautmann Berl,

Class III.
Altbach Natan, Baraniecki Arnold, Bau Juliusz, Brand Mojzesz, Felsen Jakob, Gutter Feiwel, Hammerschmidt Bern., Hass Salomon, Horn Jakob, Karman Aleksander, Katz Jakob, Katz Jozef, Kupfer Hersch, Lieblich Adolf, Lipper Robert, Low Chaim, Mahler Chiel, Mermelstein Marcin, Mildwurf Abraham, Nussbaum Izrael, Philipp Izaak, Reben Jozef,Sobol Morus, Teich Izaak, Weinreb Maksymilian, Weissmann Adolf

Class IV.
Begleiter Zygmunt, Bernstein Albert, Bien Matiasz, Bienstock Marek, Brettholz Benjamin, Bruch Eugeniusz, Feldhorn Juliusz, Fink Markus, Grobtuch Jozef, Hausen Izydor, Hecht Henryk, Hochner Jakob, Kocol Eugeniusz, Kohl Zygmunt, Koritan Jozef, Kronberg Jozef, Lanberg Henryk, Lieblich Henryk, Malawer Nuchem, Meier Franciszek, Nagel Samuel, Pechtalt Jozef, Reich Wolf, Stempel Lipa, Tannenbaum Maksymilian, Warth Mojzesz, Zwanziger Dawid

Class V.
Aslanowicz Henryk, Bernstein Mechel, Brodheim Jakob, Bross Maurycy, Eisner Leopold, Hausen Samuel, Meisler Sussmann, Rebhun Mendel, Reif Adolf, Roth Efraim, Roth Izak, Rundstein Maksymilian, Sack Jozef, Salzberg Maksymilian, Schmidel Markus, Silber Stanislaw, Speiser Lewi,  Speiser Lewi, Spritzer Maksymilian ,Spritzer Marcin, Trachtenberg Maurycy, Trau Feiwel, Wahl Emanuel, Zwanziger Mendel

Class VI.
Bar Bronislaw, Birken Lejba, Brodheim Jonasz, Fast Eliasz, *Fenster Naftali, Goldblattt Jozef, Kahn Leon, *K_siel Leon, Kupfer Ozyasz, Lieblich Maksymilian, Lipper Michal, Malik Jozef, Mazur Adam, Nagel Jozef, Raab Maurycy, Ratz Jozef, Rebhun Izaak, Reches Salomon, Rosenbluth Juda, Rubel Jozef, Schaller Kazimierz, Segal Izrael, Silberman Izak, Smolenski Albin, Taub Hersz, Trachtenberg Marek

Class VII.
Benoit Wladyslaw, Bernstein Henryk, Chmielowski Eugen., Felsen Saul, Feuerring Maurycy, Hammerschmid Baruch, Katz Jakob, Kleinhaus Mojzesz, Malawer Salomon, Ortner Szymon, Sack Abraham, Schor Eljasz, Solka Adolf, Verstandig Chanina, Wohlmann Zacharyasz, Wysziynski Juliusz

Class VIII.
Bar Stanislaw, Birken Ignacy, Felsenbach Natan, Freund Hersz, Gold Naftale, Krieger Rubin, Ratz Jakob, Schatz Marek, Taubenfeld Majer, Trau Meilech, Turnschein Henryk