Tuesday, January 27, 2015

1886 PIOTRKOV MEMORIAL BOOK: LIST OF NAMES (#1)

1886 PIOTRKOV MEMORIAL BOOK: List of Names

Synagogue Guardianship (?)

SYNAGOGUE GUARDIANS (?)
COUNTY
NAMES OF RABBIS & GUARDIAN MEMBERS
Aleksandrov
Lodzinsky
Rab. Khil/Gil Dantsshger
Members: N. Frankel, M. Vaynberg, M. Pomerantz
Belhatov
Petrokovs
Rab. I. Konshtadt
Memb.: Sh. Fayvish, G. Bopnshtayn, G. Yakubovich
Bendiv.
Bendinsk.
Rab. I. Kenelman
Memb.: Kh. Perl, I. Hertsyger/Hertziger, Marek Pyksner
Brezina
Brezinsky
Rab. I. Feshkynd
Members: A Halbershtadt/Galbershtadt, Sh. Silsky, I. Bakhariyer/Baharier
Breznitsa
Novorad
Rabbi: vacancy
Memb.: M. Rudnitsky, M. Prashkevich, Kh. Flyatovich
Bala.
Ravasky/Rawa
Rab. N. Srebnitsky
Memb.: M. Borenshtey, V. Gutman, A. Rozenblyum
Vidava
Laski
Rabbi: vancancy
Memb.: L. Kon/Kohn, S. Rikhtsher,  P. Gelfgot/Helfgot
Glovno
Brezinsky
Rab. I. Landau
Memb.: Sh. Feder, A.L. Golemberg, Sh Rotenbaakh/Rothenbach
Ezhov.
Brezinsky
Rab. M.M Kon
Memb.: Kh. M. Vaynberger, Ya. Fridman, V. Grinberg
Zharki.
Bendinsk
Rab. Sh. Shvartsberg
Memb.: Ya. Zatorsky, Sh. Fromer, I. Rusin
Zgerzh
Lodzinsky
Rab. G. Kon
Memb.: B. Kon, I. Shtykgold, A. Volkovich
Inovlodz
Ravasky
Rab. N. Rozenblyum
Memb.: M. Lyantsborg, B. Fridrikh
Kaminsk
Petrokovs
Rab. Shtiglitz,
Memb.: Glicksman, Sobelman, Rozentsveyg/Rosenzweig



Koniecpol
Novorad
RAb. Ya. Kuchinsky
Memb.: P. Moshinsy, Ye. Takhenbaum, S Shtarkshtayn
Konstantinov
Lodzinsky
Rab. Sh. Vays/Weiss
Memb.: A Bach, I Devidovich, A Ordynans
Klobutsk
Czestochov
Rab. Lipshitz
Memb.: M.M. Yarzhenbek, B. Mass, G. Rozen
Krzhetsitse
Czestochov
Rab. Baumatz
Memb. Sh. Volkhendler, B. Berkovich, F. Drozdek
Lask
Lasky
Rab. Ya. Mayzler
Memb.: G. Levy, M.X. Seradzsky
Lodz
Lodzinsky
Rab.  Ch. Maisel
Memb.: I Poznansky, Sh. Dobranishchky, Sh. Rozenblyat
Dyutomirsk
Lasky
Rab. Sh. Vayngarton/Weingarten
Memb.: B. Vyshegrodasky/Visegrad, P. Pulvelshakher, A. Yuskovich
Novomestinskie
Ravsky/Rawa
Rab. D. Rabinovich
Memb.: Leibus Fraydenraykh, M. Shtrik, & (vacancy)
Novoradomsk
Novorad
Rab. G.M. Rabinovich
Memb.: L. Raykhman/Reichman, A.Lyubelsky, A. Zelkovich
Pabiyanitse
Lasky
Rab. G. Perlmutter
Memb.: M. Barukh/Baruch, S. Goldman, Ya. Bronovsky
Pajeczno
Novorad
Rab. I. Grinfeld/Greenfield
Memb.: R. Kokatsinsky, L. Makovsky, G. Khaskel/Haskell
Petrokov
Petrokovs
Rab. Kh. I. Vaks-Gerimter
Memb.: Sh. Krakovsky/Krakow, A. Gelbard, M. Rabinerson
Plavno
Novorad
Rab. A. Klyaynplyats/Kleinplatz
Memb.: I. Baygelman, I Nayman, Sh. Sherman
Prizhirova
Czestochov
Rab. Kh. Veldefrayd
Memb.:Ya. Altman, Sh. Pfefer, A. Baytberg