Sunday, April 5, 2015

1906 Vilna Province, 4th Precinct: Jews Who Were Allowed to Vote in the Duma State Election (#1)


“1906 Vilna List of Those with the Right to Vote in the Duma State  Elections (4th Precinct)”
(*I wonder if he is "mine"?)
A partial list:

NUMBER
VOTERS’ LAST NAME
FIRST & PATRONYMIC NAME
2
Abelevsky
Yankel Ayzikoovich
3
Abelson
 Elyash Yankelevich
4
Iosel Khaimovich
5
Abramovich
 Borukh Ioselevich
7
Zelik Meyerovich
8
Itsko Abramovich
9
Itsko Meyerovich
10
Iosif
11
Matus Aronovich
12
Moisey Leyzerovich
15
Abramsky
Ilya Yudelevich
16
Isaak Yudelevich
17
Mendel Yudelevich
18
Osip Yudelevich
19
Khonel Abramovich
20
Yakov Yudelevich
21
Abramson
Gesel Khaimovich
30
Agrest/Agrost
Abram Mikhelevich
31
Mikhel Abramovich
58
Aleksandrov
Leyba Movshyuvich
59
Movsha Abramovich
64
Alokser
Iosif-Leyba Shlyumovich
67
Alperovich
Rakhmiyel Abramovich
68
Alsherov
Shimon Movshevich
71
Altman
Itsko Borkhovich
72
Maks Isaakovich
100
Andrushanis
Adolf Osipovich
101
Andrushkevich
Adolf Osipovich
i. 9


105
Andrushkevich
Osip matvyevich
108
Anilovich
Itsko Berkovich
109
Movsha Isaakovich
110
              Itskovich
112
Anisimov
Moisey Ivanovich
113
Kazmir Moiseyevich
116
Anolik
Iosif  Itskovich
118
Antevil
Tsalel Leybovich
120
Antovil
Berko Itskovich
121
Berko Rubinovich
122
Vulf Berkovich
123
Leyba
124
Khaim Berkovich
125
Tsalko Leybovich
133
Antoschulsky
Movsha Mordukhovich
137
Antselevich
Antsel Isaakovich
140
Apatov
 Berko Shayevich
142
Apt
Mordukh Shlyumovich
145
Arbeter
Nakhim Abramovich
146
Arbes
Abram Movsheich
151
Areyfman
Simon Leybovich
153
Arinsky
Meyer Abramovich
155
Ariyevich
Ayzik Yankelevich
156
Arkin
Leyba Izrailevich
157
Arkusky (Arkushko)
Izrail Yankelevich Girshevich
160
Aronovich
Abel Shimelyuvich
161
Aron-Leyzer Vulfovich
162
Aron Kalmanovich
163
Vulf Mordukhovich
164
Izrail Shimelevich
165
Lazar Noselevich
166
Leyba Ayzikovich
167
Leyba Khaimovich
168
Mendel
169
Mordukh Mikelevich
170
Taub Vulfovich
171
Shevel Leybovich
172
Shevel Khaimovich
173
Shimel Vulfovich
174
Emanuil Yefimoich
175
Aronson
Girsh Aronovich
185
Ass
Meyer Yakovlevich
190
Akhman
Ignaty Nokhimovich
191
Ayzenfeld
Meyer Benyaminovich
192
Ayzenshtadt
Abram Izrailevich
193
Izrail Leybovich
194
Samuil Yuselevitch
195
Abram Teftelevich
i.  134


5346
*Yudin
Yankel Mikhedev
5351
Yudkevich
Naum Yudovich
5353
Yudkovsky
Samuil Semenovich
5358
Yuzefovsky
Leizer Khatskelevich
5359
Yankel
5360
Yungel
Bentsel Leybovich
5361
Yungerman
Simon Zelivovich
5364
Yunovich
Boris Moyseyevich
5365
Iosif Moyseyovich
5366
Moisey Borisovcha
5394
Yudtkevich
Gavril Solomonovich
5400
Yukhnevich
Samuil