Friday, May 27, 2016

ISRAEL: RUSSIAN ARCHIVAL PERSONAL FILES (RGASPI) (#1)

ISRAEL: RUSSIAN ARCHIVAL PERSONAL FILES (RGASPI)
Soviet Era
RGASPI. F. 495. Op. 212

Note: These are indexes NOT the documents! They relate to documents stored in Russian federal archives [Russian State Archive of Socio-Political History] that are publicly available.  For additional information about a particular individual, please contact the archive (I know neither the contact, address, nor the procedure to do this).


Although some of the names in parenthesis are alternate spellings, I do not know what some of the others represent (name changes? relatives? files of others somehow related to the main name??, etc.) I also do not know why the USSR kept files on these people. With few exceptions, I have not included the case/delo # here.
This is a partial list.



p. 1
Faynhauz Fina
Tsizling A.
Remez David
Tsabari Simkha (Yamina, Miram, Goldberg)
Greenbaum Yitzchak
Kaplan Eliezer
Epstein Elia
Nir-Rafalkes
Eisenstadt  SI
Shlionsky Abraam
Yaari (Jaari?) Meir (Vald/Wald?)
Slonim Mayer (Gold, Mayerkin Yakov)
Bar Yehuda Israel (Idelson)
Meyerson Golda
Ioma/Yoma Ngolan
Bentov Moshe
Riftin
Fishman Yudaf Leyb
Sneg Moshe
Eban
Branshteyn Zvi
Ehrlich Wolf
Druckman
Silber Yakov
Balti Berl
Burshtayn Uzi
Mikunis Samuel
Kogen Shimun
Sharett Moshe (Shertok)
Weizmann Chaim O.
Bielecki Markus
Wilensky Esther
Wilner Meer
Lyubich Ruth
Litvak
Shammai Shlomo
Tabenkin
Hazan

p. 2
Kosoy Alexander Mikhailovich (Avigdor GA)
Aromati Yudif Moisevena  (Rabinovich Katya)
Maer Ada (Aleyner)
Aleyner Misha
Averbukh Nehemiah Matusovich (Chemko)—case 55
Alter Johann
Eisenberg Lazarus Lvovich (Glas, Mufti)
Averbukh Maria-Doc. 1, case 58
Heydari-Averbukh (Haydar)—Doc. 2, case 58
Berger Iosif (Berger Joseph Moritsovich, Barzilai)
Bac Abram Leibovich (Bekl)
Barnashov Nathan Simkhovich (Gelman)
Baskin Joseph Moiseevich
Barnasho Hava Abramovna (Gelman)
Bogomolnaya Yudit Izrailevna
Bogomolny Michael Izrailevich (Palhan)
Blindman Gita Abramovna (Blindman Katya Abramovna Tarnopoler)
Boevskaya Cirona Volfovna
Brailovsky Abram Davydovitch (Brailosky Julius Petrovich)
Brodsky Gertz Asheevich
Barsuk Vladimir Aronovich
Barlandi Abram Izrailevich
Barladan Malka Yekhinevna (Barladyan Malka Yekhinena, Kogan)
Vayser/Weisser Joseph Ilyich
Volkovitsky Yakov Arkadyeich
Veksler Sonya Aronovna
Vekselman Meer
Vayser/Weisser Sonya Iosifovna (Bayn, Boyn, Beyn)
Polani Noakh Lvovich (Polak N., Polak-Polani, Vantsetov)
Garz/Harz Vita Samuilovna
Gelman Moisey Simkhovich (Begiri)
Kipnis Elena Abramovna
Gladshtein Abram Peisakhovich
Goldvirt Abram Gershevich
Grinberg Habib Moiseevna
Groshin David Avteevich
Gerlach Guta
Goldshteyn Khana
Gutman Zvi Leibovich
Ginyansky Benzion Ovseevich
Ginyansky Mones
Belenky Joseph Gershovich
Grinshpun Matlya Moiseyena
Gershov Gregory Iosifovich
Dunaevsky (Bernardi)
Gorin Moisey Davydovich
Davidovich Khaim Nusimovich (Rubin Adolf Michel)
Dovorkin Solomon Leyzarovich (Dvorkin  Shlem, Gdudnik)—Doc. 1, case/delo 99
Narodovski/Narodovskaya Mahli (Mahli Dworkin)—Doc. 2, case/delo 99
Leker Moris (Leker Moshe, Leker Moyshe, Davidson Leon Georgiyevich


p. 3
Derfel IS (Alin)
Volgendler Sarra Lvovna (Volendler Polani)
Zaydler (Vardiya Yudif)
Zaydler Esther Davdovna
Zavodnik Iosif Zeydovich
Itkin Gersh Izrailevich (Itkin Hirsch Izrailevich, Zvi)
Itkin Aida
Itkin Don Izrailevich
Itkin Chaya Abramovna (Korin)
Itskovsky Abram  Khatskelevich
Kerman Isaak Moiseevich (Yanan)
Kerman Leya Borochovna
Kanevsky Abram Nusevich
Klarfeld Ida
Kling Max Levy
Kogan Olga Davydona
Kleinberg  Debora Iosifovna
Koltun Jacob Gersh (Koltun Shmul Idelevych)
Kopit Mikhail Elimelekh
Kunitser Mendel ulfovich        
Kotek Ilya Abramovich (Kotek Elia)
Kuperman Moisey Iosifovich (Kuperman Meder Isayevich, Emek)
Shura Kampel
Kolman Kogan (Kogalsky, Kalin, Kolya)
Leybovich Iohann Aleksey
Liblikh Rakhil Markovna
Leyferman Yitzhak Pinchasovich
Lesser Iohann Lvovich (Lessner IL Alter)
Leker Nakhman Meyerovich (Fellakh Kats)—Doc. 1, case/delo 131
Leker Khava (Blyum Yeva)—Doc. 2, case/delo 131
Lipsman Chaya Volfovna
Lifshits Pinkhas Gershevich
Lurie Sarra Shaevna
Lurie Channa Ovseevna
Lugasker Moisey Iosifovich (Elis [Alice??] Avram)
Lorberbaum Bat Sheva (Lorberbaum Nena, Saadi Zhanna, Feldshteyn Adela, Lotka, Sheyn Iodif/Yudif)
Lvovich Yakov Zimelevich
Leker Chava
Melichman Moisey Lazarevic
Merzel Max Leibovich
Merkin Vulf Gershevich
Multer Khaim Moiseyevich
Bankover Itskhak Gilel (Banker Gilen, Ben Yeguda Gilel, Beni Ilya Lvovich, Bela Avanturist Itskhaki, Mustafa, Ruven, Beniguda)
Myaskovetsky Meyyer Isaakovich
Kuperman Nechama A. (Khalfina)
Leshchinsky/Leszczynski Naum  Abramovich (Naddab, Nadab, Ivan)
Narodovski Samuilovna Mahli (Mahli Dworkin)
Orenshteyn Frineta (Orenshteyn Fruma, Pechatnikova Fanya Maksimovna)
Orlik Solomon Meyrovich (Orlik Solomon Davydovich)