Monday, June 6, 2016

FRANCE: RUSSIAN ARCHIVAL PERSONAL FILES

FRANCE: RUSSIAN ARCHIVAL PERSONAL FILES (RGASPI)
SOVIET ERA (ÉPOQUE SOVIÉTIQUE)
RGASPI. F. 495. Op. 270



Remarque: Ce sont des indices PAS les documents! Ils se rapportent à des documents stockés dans les archives fédérales russes [Etat Russe Archives d'Histoire Socio-Politique] qui sont accessibles au public. Pour plus d'informations sur une personne en particulier, s'il vous plaît contacter l'archive (Je ne connais ni le contact, ni l'adresse, ou la procédure pour ce faire).

Bien que certains des noms entre parenthèses sont des variantes orthographiques, je ne sais pas ce que quelques-uns des autres représentent (les changements de nom? Parents? Fichiers des autres en quelque sorte liées au nom principal ??, etc.) Je ne sais pas pourquoi l'URSS gardé des fichiers sur ces personnes.

Voici une liste partielle des noms.

Note: These are indexes NOT the documents! They relate to documents stored in Russian federal archives [Russian State Archive of Socio-Political History] that are publicly available. For additional information about a particular individual, please contact the archive (I know neither the contact, address, nor the procedure to do this).

Although some of the names in parenthesis are alternate spellings, I do not know what some of the others represent (name changes? relatives? files of others somehow related to the main name??, etc.) I also do not know why the USSR kept files on these people.

This is a partial list of names.






CASE # (DELO)
NAME
(NOM)
MISCELLANEOUS
(DIVERS)
p. 1

8 Rosenblatt Marcel (Romain Ernst)
45 Fieger Leo
p. 2

58 Leon David (or David Leon)
78 Cashen Marcel
p. 3

108 Frischmann Georges
p. 4

169 Schumann Maurice
176 Koenig Joseph
184 Schumann Robert
187 Grumbach Solomon
p. 10

464 Rechitsa David
p. 13

606 Alpern Artur
p. 14

667 Zandberg (Shampan/Champagne) Simona Lvovna
668 Mahler
p. 15

737 Kuhn Guillaume (Glauzinger)
p. 17

829 Lasri Isaak
p. 18

893 Ansel Maurice George Luc (Janvier, Tolle, Toussaint)
p. 19

901 Galperin Maria (Levaser)
902 Galperin George (Levasser)
p. 20

969 Ehrlich David (Renar Andre)
971. Yampollsky Leyb (Yampolsky Leon, Debelder Paul, Debelder Rene)
990 Zider Jacques
994 Entenberg Solomon (Alfred Picard, Foss Leo)
p. 21

1006 Mori Lea Louise Juliette (Lucien Flament et al.)
1029 Nayman Moshek (Bertran Georg Itskovich, et al.)
1032 Kamenen Eugen
p. 22

1072 Bornshteyn Musya
1074 Bronstein Lev (Leon Tarzan et al.)
1082 Rubinshteyn Victor
1083 Reznik Henri (PTI Henri)
1087 Shotiner Leo
1091 Birshteyn/Byurshteyn Joseph (Rene Lavigne/Lavin, Mikhaylov)
1098 Cohen Sender (Jacob)
1099 Katz Lazar (Victor A., Viktor Kann, Ducret Andre)
1100 Levenson Minna
p. 23

1126 Epshteyn Francia (Francois ?) (Varadi)
1139 Rozentsveyg/Rosenzweig Solomon (Rotsa)
1140 Reyf Ester (Ernestin)
1141 Ravats/Ravatz Francois (Robert)
1146 Levi Geza
1147 Sabo Ferents/Ferentz (Veyts/Weitz Maks) Doc. 1
1150 Klein Adolf (Pierre)
p. 24

1156 Glanz Abraam
1161 Weiss Paul (Pol)
1167 Berger Melchior (Michel)
1168 Barsi Esther
1173 Kherskovits Andre (Kheveshi Andre)
1178 Kalman Terek
1189 Likhtblau Lui/Louis (Pikar/Picard)
1190 Levi Hermann (Bovo Juliette)
1193 Zilberman Anna (Varadi)
1198 Davidovich Andre (Denes Edmon)
1199 Glyukova Bella
p. 25

1202 Kapel Volf (Charles)
1203 Vizner Eugene (Lene Vitsner Geza)
1205 Veyntraub/Weintraub Samyuel (Zeley)
1206 Vays/Weiss Paulette (Shvayd Paulette)
1207 Valakh/Wallach Andre (Wago)
1212 Binenshtok Adalbert
1213 Bininshtok Bela
1214 Baranye Francois
1215 Aranossi Paul (Falyush)
1216 Aranossi Ida Madeleine (Falyush Magda, Gartner, et al.)
1219 Rafalovich Zakhar Lazarevich (Zhak/Jacques, Dubrovsky, et al.)
1220 Volf/Wolf Abram Safirshteyn (Karol)
1221 Vistitsky Abram
1222 Vaysberg/Weisberg  Lotta (Khammer Eliza)
1223 Granovsky Moyshe-Mikhail (Monik/Monica/Monique, Manfred)
1224 Joffe Samuel (Joss Henri, Jean, Marcel, Joffre)
1225 Nyushim (Sanok)
1226 Veysblyum Josef Iozes (Rafik)
1229 Zinomon Samuel (Sho)
1230 Molezasky Herman (German)
1232 Zaltsman/Salzman Moisey/Moses Gershovich (Zaltsman Moysha, Blokh/Bloch Iosif/Joseph David, Artek/Aptek
1233 Rola Moris/Maurice (Leyzer)
1234 Melekh, Gromb/Grombakh, Jacob
1235 Grinberg Nathan/Natan (Zlatan)
1239 Groynovsky Layb (Louis, Lyulka)
1240 Golberg Yankel (Kuba)
1241 Zilberman Wolf (Alter)
1242 Fayntukh/Feintuch Michel (Jean Marek, Jules Leblan/Leblanc)
1245 Iossel
1247 Rappoport Joseph Ilyich (Depon Jean)
p. 26

1251 Shtein Adam (Charles)
1254 Kessler Benjamin (Fastak)
1265 Shomeron Moris/Maurice
1269 Peshar Abel Fel.
1299 Weinberger Jean
p. 27

1319 Rozen Albert
1320 Kesteman Henry
1321 Marcus Robert (Bertrand Serge, Biro Marcel)
1324 Gerber Charles
p. 28

1356 Becker Louis
1360 Lamber/Lambert Frida (Rene)
1385 Mayer Ilse
1391 Pesher Georges (Shobent George
1398 Rubin Leon (or Leon Rubin)
p. 29

1435 Hoffmann Jacob Charles
1436 Neiman Bela
1440 Albteneberg Froim (Pol)
p. 30

1463 Lambert Eugene
1473 Krayne Leon
1495 Lefevre Emil
p. 32

1556 Lambert Albert
p. 33

1604 Benzimon Edmond
1609 Goldzik Samuel (Berlen/Berl Paul Charney)
1646 Froman Charles
p. 34

1660 Anzhalber Leon
1667 Kohler Louis
1674 Anzhalber Henry
p. 35

1719 Vernye Marguerite (Strikovskaya Margaarita Abramovna, Tolle Frida, Freyda
p. 38

1810 Goldstein Alexander
p. 39

1904 Kazman Michel (Kaz Michel)
1949 Shulman Ellas Mendeleevich
p. 41

2024 Katz Gitel (Andre Dubois)
2026 Schlesinger Joseph
2027 Kravets Lucien
2029 Levi Pierre (Foss)
2047 Etershteyn Alice
p. 42

2053 Lobel Isidore
2073 Broyde/Broide Lyubov Ovshevichna
2074 Trepper Leopold Z. (Leib Dombrowski) Doc. 1
2074 Broide Luba Doc. 2
2076 Ziberman (Alex, Alexander)
2078 Asch Bacher Charles
2096 Brisker Gedaliah
p. 43

2103 Shizer Chaya (Shizer Fainia Abramovna)
2109 Libin Ida Lvovna (Mirkin Ida Lvovna)
2110 Matlin Boris
2111 Arutyunov Lev Abramovich (Arutyunov Leon, Arutyunyan Levon
2112 Meyler/Mailer/Mehler Boris Abramovich (Kollar)
2114 Alter Felitsiya/Felicia (Alter SG, Ferral Felicia, Ferral Alic, Felka, Brun Felicia)
2115 Alina Volfovna (Genedelman Sara, Ivinski Sonia, Ivinski Alla)
p. 44

2156 Berkholts David Shaimov (Pierre Dubois)
p. 46

2254 Beyl Gabriel
2263 Ferman Sosia
2275 Gishon Andre
2290 Mankes Gabriel
2297 Reviyon Louis
p. 47

2333 Marranos Lucien
2338 David Alexander (or Alexander David)
p. 48

2375 Nashba Miriam
p. 50

2453 Sukier Andre
2458 Braude Simon