Friday, June 8, 2018

1938 LODZ: CHECKING ACCOUNT HOLDERS (#1)

1938 LODZ: CHECKING ACCOUNT HOLDERS (#1)
(Accounts Opened During Printing)
(Postal Savings Bank, Ed. 9: List of Checking Account Holders)

NAME
MISCELLANEOUS
i.43

Bekierman Jakub Z.

Berkowicz Moszek
Lowicz striped fabric factory
Berkowicz Samuel

Berlinski Chil M.

Berlinski Elia

Beserman Juda
Sale of cotton goods
Biderman Izrael Boruch

Borensztajn Abram Hersz

Borensztajn Sara Bejla

Borensztajn Szaja
Manufacture & sale of woven fabrics
Borensztajn Zalma

Brajnbardt Szroel

Brener Abram Moszek

Buka Icehok Godel

Bursztyn Icehok Majer & Bursztiyn Hersz



Cangen Jakub L.

Cukier Chaim Jankiel

Cukier Eliasz
Engineer
Cukier Josek Ela
Mill
Cukierman Awrum & Ginzberg Hersz
“Kresowka” Forwarding Office
Cybulski Jozef



Dajc (or Daic) Azryl

Dudeleczak Abram

Dunica v. Dancyger Pinkus Berek

Dyksztejan Aria Sz.

Dytman Chaim Sz.
“Derby” writing materials


i.44

Eisbard Hinda

Ejzenberg Juda Lejb

Erman Abram



Fajnberg Abram

Finkielman Moszek Joel

Fiszauf Ber

Fogel Moszek H.

Frajman Izrail

Frydman Motel

Fryzer Chaim

Fulde Artur & Son



Gincberg Moszek

Glazman Sucher
Sale of plush products & woven (?) goods
Goldberg Chaskiel

Goldryng Henryk

Goldszmid Jankiel

Grinbaum Izaak

Grosbard Chaim
Sale of dyed threads


Harak Icek Mowsza

Helfgot Zeleg

Hendelus Mordko Abe
Manufacture & sale of scarves
Herszkop Wolf

Hochman Icehok Dawid

Hoffman Juliusz & Sons
Construction of artesian wells and mechanical workshop
Hurwicz Beni



Izbicki Eliasz
Silk products factory


Jojryszes Chazkiel

Joskowicz Abram



Kae Izydor
Manuf. & sale of tie fabric
Kaliski Abram

Kalmanowski Jakub & Goldszmidt Idesa
Popular Science Publishing House
Kassman S.
Banking house
Kaufman vel Sobkowski Simon Jakub

Kinek Fiszel

Kliger Mendel

Klotz Samuel

Klugman Szapsia T.

Kohn Gecel
“Signorina”. manufacturing of tricot underwear
Kon Jakub H.
Cotton products
Koziniecki Jankiel & Goldhamer Srul
Sale of manufactured goods (?)
Kuperman Icehok Wolf

Kupfer Lajb

Kupfer Mariem & Baumzecer Jonas
Expedition company
Kure Josek vel Jozef
Mechanized joinary


Lajb wolf

Lewin D. & Co.
Lodzka wardrobe molding
Lewin Pinkus Bencjon

Lichtensztejn Icek L.

Lindenfeld Wolf L.
Tablecloths, tapestries, & curtains
Lipinski Josek lejb

Lipnowski Chaim Lejb

Lubicz Gamliel

Lipszyr Moszek

Lukin Izrael



Majzler Abram

Mandelman Juda Aria

Milner Mojzrsz, Milner Mordka & Milner Izrael

Mintz Lejba

Moskowicz Wolf



i.45

Olszer Dawid

Opatowski Szymon Ch.



Pal Szlama

Paryzer Josek

Pomeraniec Mordch

Peznerzon Abram

Praszkier Gerszon
Engineer
Precel Fajwel

Preis Artur H.



Rabinowicz Abram Pinkus

Rajchman R & Co.

Rak Maurycy

Rechtman F.S.
Silk products
Rokacz Jakub Binem.

Rosenwald D. & Co.
Sale of commodity goods
Rotberg Szyja

Rozen Joel B.
Tailor’s products
Rozen M.

Rozenfarb Josek
Sled sales
Rozensztok Szyja Wolf

Rubinsztejn Moszek L.

Rubinsztejn Mordcha
Expediting company


Saurymper Aron B.

Segal Szolom

Sendowski Simcha
Confectionary
Berek Pfeffer & Szmul Strykowski Fur Sales

Szajbe Mordka M.

Szajnfarberg Kalma Josek

Szatan Pinkus

Szeinfinkel Hilel

Szejnfeld vel Schonfeld Jankiel Chaskiel

Szlamowicz Abram

Sztiller Icek Szlama

Szwarc Abram

Szwarc Aleksander, Dr.

Szwarcok Izrael

Szyman Bajla

Szmkowicz Jankiel



Tajtelbaum Michal

Turka Aron



Uszerowicz Izrael Szlama
Tinsmith


Wojnberg Izaak M. & Co.

Wajnberger & Co.

Warszawski Aron E.

Warszawski Jankiel
Manuf. & sale of cotton goods
Werdygier Mojzesz

Wietrznik Judel

Winograd Sz. & Co.

Winter Majta L. & Kon Szmul

Wislicki Moszek

Wojdyslawski Moszek Wolf

Wolard Izrael Dawid

Worcman Chaim L.



i.46

Zaleberg Moszek Hersz

Zlotogorska Alta Nacha
Tricot production
Zylberman Hersz W.

Zylbersztejn Jechezkiel Boruch