Thursday, September 3, 2015

1906 VILNA: 3rd PRECINCT (Part 1) VOTERS' LIST (#2)

1906 VILNA: 3rd PRECINCT (Part 1) VOTERS’ LIST (#2)
(“1906 Vilna: Those With the Right to Vote in the State Duma Election”)

Any errors or omissions are mine alone. This is a partial list of possibly Jewish individuals.

SURNAMES
FIRST & PATRONYMS
I.53

CHARNUSKY
Leyba-Abram Girshevich
Khaim-Movsha Shlyumovich
CHERNUSKY
Shlyuma Izrayelev-Davidovich
Yudel-Nokhimov-Leyzerovich
CHERNY
Gerts Yunashevich
Gerts Shlyumovich
Iosel Zelikovich
Sholom Yunashevych
CHERTOK
Abram Gertsovich
I.53

TSADYKOV
Mark Zusmanovich
TSAM
Movsha Geselevich
TSEPKINSKY
 Leyba Yudelevich
Sholom Yudelevich
TSENZER
Movsha Nakhimovich
TSERNUSKY
Shlyuma-Izrail Davidovich
TSESLYA
Movsha Yudelevich
TSINZUR
Gdalya Movshovich
TSUKERMAN
Leyzer Yakovlevich
I.52-53

KHABAS
Yudel Movshovich
KHAYET
Izrail Movshovich
Yankel Movshovich
KHAZATSKY
Girsh Movshovich
KHAIT
Izrail-Yankel Movshovich
Ilya Itskovich
Yudel Davidovich
KHARETS
Aron Movshovich
KHARMATS
Aron Tsalkov
Movsha Berkovich
KHASKES
Zelman Shlyumovich
KHASON
Abram Berkovich
KHASHKELES
Berko  Girshevich
KHOSHMER
Vulf Zelmanovich
KHAYKOVICH
Rubin Yankelevich
KHAYMOVICH
Khaim Mordukhovich
Shmuyel-Samuil Leybov
KHELIMER
Khonon-Leyba Girshevich
KHEYKER
Leyba Gotlibovich
Yankel-Meyer Leybovich
KHEYFETS
Gitel Aronovich
Ovsey Mikhelevich
KHIDKEL
Abram Itskovich
KHIGER
Benyamin Movshovich
KHOVTIN
Mordukh Abramovich-Girshevich
KHONES
Isaak Yuselevich
KHRUGIN
Zundel Osherovich
I.51-52

FARBER
Shmuel-Samuil
FAYNBERG
Noakh Yudelevich
FAYNA
Movsha Berkovich
FELDMAN
Eliya-Itsko Shlyumovich
FELMAN
Shlyuma Tsalkovich
FELNBEYN
Iyekhel Abramovich
FEYGEL
Zusel Davidovich
FEYGELSON
Zelik Shlyumovich
Zusman Meyerovich
FEYGELSON
Shlyuma Eyelikovich
FIL
Abram Movshevich
FINKELSHTEYN
Mordukh Azriyelevich
FIN
Samuil ayzikovich
Khonon Aronovich
FISHKES
Girsha Eliyashevich
FRIDMAN
Isaak Benyaminovich
Mordukh Abramovich
FROIM
Eynik Berkovich
FRUMIN
Mordukh Zalmanovich
FUNK
Khaim Sholomovich
FUNT
Leon Noyevich
I.51

UNTERSHATS
Shmuylo Movshovich
URBANOVICH
Ivan Yankelevich
URDANG
Itsek Yankelevich
UTYAN
Mikhel Senderovych
USH
Gershon Vulfovich”
Osher-Gershon